2021 JTSS Entry Lists

Championship and event Entry Lists for the 2021 Javelin Trackdays Sprint Series

 

Championship
Class Num First Name Last Name Vehicle
J01P 2 Kenny Brookes Mitsubishi Evo
J01P 3 Martin Farley Subaru Impreza P1
J01P   Rob Loftus Mitsubishi Evo 7
J01P 4 James Ramsden Mitsubishi Evo X
J01P 5 Nick Greenwood Mitsubishi Evo 5
J01P 6 Clive Fulcher Subaru Impreza RA
J01P 7 Adrian Smith Toyota Yaris GR
J01P 8 Andy York Peugeot 205
J01P 9 Richard Thurbin Lancia Delta HF Integrale
J01S 10 Dale Johnson Porsche GT3 RS
J02 11 Richard Wright Subaru Impreza
J02 13 Roger Greaves Toyota Celica
J02 12 Tom Hudson Toyota GT86
J03 14 Sam Carter Subaru Impeza
J03 15 Massimo Zufferli Mitsubishi Evo 9
J03 16 Tom Gaughran BMW M2
J03 17 Graham Kearsley Subaru Impreza
J04 18 Chris Riley Mitsubishi Evo
J04 20 Kevin Smith Mitsubishi Evo 5
J04 22 Jaik Dean Lotus Elise
J04 21 Jamie Goddard Toyota Celica GT4
J04 23 Dean Simpson Subaru Impreza
J04 24 Mike Green Lotus Exige V6
J05 19 Paul Wright Subaru Impreza
J05   Neal Ison Honda Civic Type R
J05 25 Paul Daniels Subaru Impreza
J05 26 Richard Goodall Renault Megane 225
J05 27 David Johnson Lotus Exige
J05 115 Barry James Honda Civic
J05 29 Richard Sample Vauxhall VX220
J05 28 Andy Weightman Toyota Celica GT4
J06 31 Jo Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 30 Rob Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 32 Robert Glynn Nissan 350Z
J06 33 Jack Booth Skoda Octavia
J06   Ian Buckingham Toyota GR Yaris CP
J06   Nick Goss Toyota GR Yaris CP
J06 35 Lauren Blighton Toyota Yaris GR
J06 36 Richard McKay Toyota Yaris GR
J06 34 Michal Szymanaki Toyota Yaris GR
J06 37 Phil Cutler Toyota MR2
J06 113 Jonathan Weston-Taylor Lotus Elise S2
J07 38 Robin Sanderson Subaru Impreza WRX
J07 39 Mike Inman Mazda MX5
J07 41 Phil Concannon Ford Cortina
J07 40 Robert Wakelin Mini Cooper S
J07 98 Matthew Morgan Mini Cooper S
J07 42 Danny Quinn Mazda MX5
J07 43 Josh Whitford Mazda MX5
J07 44 Garry Dring Mazda MX5
J07 45 Steven Warner Mini JCW
J07 46 Robert Lees Mini Cooper S
J08 47 Richard Beasley Honda Civic Type R
J08 48 Gary Dixon Vauxhall Astra
J08 49 Matt Moxon Honda Civic
J08 50 Luke Butler Ford Fiesta
J08 51 Ben Edwards Mazda RX8
J08 52 Ian Johnson Honda Civic Type R
J08 53 Karl Wilson Renault Clio 172 Cup
J08 54 Chris Cooke Suzuki Swift Sport
J09 55 Nick Coombes Renault Clio 172
J09 56 Andrew Fletcher Renault Clio 197
J09 58 Peter Cotterill Renault
J09 57 Rob Walker Mazda MX5 NC
J09 60 Peter Hinton Ford Escort Mk2
J09 61 Geoffrey Turner Mazda MX5
J09 62 Kevin Rhodes Mazda MX5
J09 63 Felix Alexander Peugeot 206
J10 64 Mike Anchor Toyota GT86
J10 65 Ben Cooper Honda Civic Type R
J10 66 Nikolay Stoyanov Honda Civic Type R
J10 67 Deiniol Jones Renault Clio 182
J10 127 Christine Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J10 126 Ian Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J10 68 Paul Dixon Renault Clio 182
J10 69 Geoffrey Hoyle Mazda MX5
J10 70 Paul Yates Renault Clio 182
J10 59 Ian Yates Renault Clio 172
J10 71 Christopher Thomas Mazda MX5
J11 72 Michael Farmer Ford Focus
J11 73 Peter Mason Toyota MR2
J11 75 Kris Birch Ford Fiesta
J11 74 Aaron Laverty Toyota MR2
J11 76 Niall Maloney Mazda MX5
J11 77 Thomas Barnes Mini
J12 82 Callum Booker Toyota Celica
J12 106 Danielle Cooper Toyota Celica
J12 78 Paula Furniss-Roe Toyota Celica
J12 79 Tom Thorpe Toyota Celica
J12 80 Andy Todd Toyota Celica
J12 81 Harry Todd Toyota Celica
J12 107 Andrew Caldicott Honda Integra
J12 83 Tim Ablett Toyota Celica GT
J12 84 Dave Sanderson Mazda MX5
J13 85 Michael Rhodes Peugeot 106
J13 86 Liam O'Toole Mazda MX5
J13 87 Ben Moore Ford Fiesta Mk3
J14 88 Steven Allison Mazda 2
J15 89 Andrew Lewin Nissan Micra
J16 90 Stuart Coldron Mini
J18 91 Steve Arnold Toyota Aygo
T1 802 Tony Brumfield Slvia Stryker
T2 803 Simon Marsh Westfield SEIW
T2 804 Steven Wardle T5 Mission
T3 805 Stuart Leach Terrapin
T3 807 Cal Trump T89 Sith
T3 806 Geoff Peters GPC 96/2SC
T3 808 Will Shuttleworth T89 R1
    Adam Hilton  
    Steven Johnson  
    Jage Millichamp  
    Karen Miller  
Round 2 - Blyton Park
Class Num First Name Last Name Vehicle
J01P 2 Kenny Brookes Mitsubishi Evo
J01P 3 Martin Farley Subaru Impreza P1
J01P 5 Nick Greenwood Mitsubishi Evo 5
J01P 6 Clive Fulcher Subaru Impreza RA
J01P 7 Adrian Smith Toyota Yaris GR
J01P 8 Andy York Peugeot 205
J01P 92 Matt Chambers Mitsubishi Evo
J01P 93 Paul Apthorpe Subaru Impreza RA
J01S 10 Dale Johnson Porsche GT3 RS
J02 11 Richard Wright Subaru Impreza
J02 13 Roger Greaves Toyota Celica
J03 17 Graham Kearsley Subaru Impreza
J04 18 Chris Riley Mitsubishi Evo
J04 19 Paul Wright Subaru Impreza
J04 20 Kevin Smith Mitsubishi Evo 5
J04 22 Jaik Dean Lotus Elise
J04 24 Mike Green Lotus Exige V6
J05 25 Paul Daniels Subaru Impreza
J05 26 Richard Goodall Renault Megane 225
J05 27 David Johnson Lotus Exige
J05 29 Richard Sample Vauxhall VX220
J05 114 Nick Howarth Seat Leon Cupra
J06 30 Rob Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 31 Jo Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 33 Jack Booth Skoda Octavia
J06 34 Michal Szymanaki Toyota Yaris GR
J06 35 Lauren Blighton Toyota Yaris GR
J06 37 Phil Cutler Toyota MR2
J06 97 Jason Stott Toyota Yaris GR
J06 116 Daniel Thompson Toyota MR2
J07 39 Mike Inman Mazda MX5
J07 41 Phil Concannon Ford Cortina
J07 42 Danny Quinn Mazda MX5
J07 43 Josh Whitford Mazda MX5
J07 44 Garry Dring Mazda MX5
J07 45 Steven Warner Mini JCW
J07 46 Robert Lees Mini Cooper S
J07 118 Richard Stok Mazda MX5
J07 119 Matt Fulcher Mazda MX5
J07 120 Chris Woodcock BMW Compact
J08 47 Richard Beasley Honda Civic Type R
J08 48 Gary Dixon Vauxhall Astra
J08 49 Matt Moxon Honda Civic
J08 52 Ian Johnson Honda Civic Type R
J08 53 Karl Wilson Renault Clio 172 Cup
J08 54 Chris Cooke Suzuki Swift Sport
J08 121 Oliver Elmer Honda Civic
J09 55 Nick Coombes Renault Clio 172
J09 56 Andrew Fletcher Renault Clio 197
J09 57 Rob Walker Mazda MX5 NC
J09 58 Peter Cotterill Renault
J09 60 Peter Hinton Ford Escort Mk2
J09 61 Geoffrey Turner Mazda MX5
J09 62 Kevin Rhodes Mazda MX5
J09 63 Felix Alexander Peugeot 206
J09 122 Chris Young Renault Clio 200
J09 123 Josh Whittaker Mazda MX5
J09 124 Steve Brenton BMW E30
J10 59 Ian Yates Renault Clio 172
J10 64 Mike Anchor Toyota GT86
J10 65 Ben Cooper Honda Civic Type R
J10 66 Nikolay Stoyanov Honda Civic Type R
J10 67 Deiniol Jones Renault Clio 182
J10 68 Paul Dixon Renault Clio 182
J10 69 Geoffrey Hoyle Mazda MX5
J10 70 Paul Yates Renault Clio 182
J10 71 Christopher Thomas Mazda MX5
J10 125 Will Henson Renault Clio 172
J10 126 Ian Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J10 127 Christine Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J11 72 Michael Farmer Ford Focus
J11 73 Peter Mason Toyota MR2
J11 74 Aaron Laverty Toyota MR2
J11 75 Kris Birch Ford Fiesta
J11 76 Niall Maloney Mazda MX5
J11 105 David Rowe Toyota MR2
J11 131 Andrew Cartmell Mazda MX5
J11 132 Andy Weightman Toyota Yaris
J12 78 Paula Furniss-Roe Toyota Celica
J12 80 Andy Todd Toyota Celica
J12 81 Harry Todd Toyota Celica
J12 83 Tim Ablett Toyota Celica GT
J12 84 Dave Sanderson Mazda MX5
J12 106 Danielle Cooper Toyota Celica
J12 128 Alan Craggs Toyota Celica
J12 129 Chris Lund Toyota Celica
J12 130 Simon Walker Ginetta G40
J14 133 Thomas Barnes Mazda MX5
J15 89 Andrew Lewin Nissan Micra
J18 91 Steve Arnold Toyota Aygo
T1 802 Tony Brumfield Slvia Stryker
T1 809 Josh Barrett Caterham 620R
T2 803 Simon Marsh Westfield SEIW
T2 804 Steven Wardle T5 Mission
T2 805 Stuart Leach Terrapin
T2 807 Cal Trump T89 Sith
T2 808 Will Shuttleworth T89 R1
T3 810 Barry Miller Tiger Cat E1
T3 811 Richard Brooker Ginetta G20
T3 812 Rory Todd Caterham
Round 3 - Three Sisters
Class First Name Last Name Vehicle
J01P Nick Greenwood Mitsubishi Evo 5
J01P Adrian Smith Toyota Yaris GR
J02 Richard Wright Subaru Impreza
J02 Roger Greaves Toyota Celica
J03 Ben Attwood BMW M4 Competition
J03 Massimo Zufferli Mitsubishi Evo 9
J04 Chris Riley Mitsubishi Evo
J04 Kevin Smith Mitsubishi Evo 5
J04 Jaik Dean Lotus Elise
J04 Dean Simpson Subaru Impreza
J04 Mike Green Lotus Exige V6
J05 Nick Howarth Seat Leon Cupra
J05 Paul Daniels Subaru Impreza
J05 Richard Goodall Renault Megane 225
J05 David Johnson Lotus Exige
J05 Richard Sample Vauxhall VX220
J06 Jo Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 Rob Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 Lauren Blighton Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Richard McKay Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Phil Cutler Toyota MR2
J07 Mike Inman Mazda MX5
J07 Phil Concannon Ford Cortina
J07 Josh Whitford Mazda MX5
J07 Garry Dring Mazda MX5
J07 Dale Edwards Mini Cooper S
J07 Colin Smith Mini Cooper S
J08 Richard Beasley Honda Civic Type R
J08 Gary Dixon Vauxhall Astra
J08 Matt Moxon Honda Civic
J08 Ben Edwards Mazda RX8
J08 Ian Johnson Honda Civic Type R
J08 Karl Wilson Renault Clio 172 Cup
J08 Chris Cooke Suzuki Swift Sport
J09 Andrew Fletcher Renault Clio 197
J09 Peter Cotterill Renault
J09 Rob Walker Mazda MX5 NC
J09 Peter Hinton Ford Escort Mk2
J09 Geoffrey Turner Mazda MX5
J09 Kevin Rhodes Mazda MX5
J10 Mike Anchor Toyota GT86
J10 Ben Cooper Honda Civic Type R
J10 Deiniol Jones Renault Clio 182
J10 Paul Dixon Renault Clio 182
J10 Geoffrey Hoyle Mazda MX5
J10 John Earley Renault Clio
J10 Ian Yates Renault Clio 172
J10 Christopher Thomas Mazda MX5
J11 Michael Farmer Ford Focus
J11 Andy Weightman Toyota Yaris
J11 Peter Mason Toyota MR2
J11 Aaron Laverty Toyota MR2
J12 Tom Thorpe Toyota Celica
J12 Andrew Caldicott Honda Integra
J12 Tim Ablett Toyota Celica GT
J12 Dave Sanderson Mazda MX5
J13 Liam O'Toole Mazda MX5
J13 Ben Moore Ford Fiesta Mk3
J14 Adam Greenwood Classic Mini
J15 Andrew Lewin Nissan Micra
J16 Stuart Coldron Mini
T1 Tony Brumfield Slvia Stryker
T1 Chris Taylor Megapin 2505
T1 John Bunting Jedi Rotax MK4/8
T2 Simon Marsh Westfield SEIW
T2 Steven Wardle T5 Mission
T2 Stuart Leach Terrapin
T2 Will Shuttleworth T89 R1
T3 Geoff Peters GPC 96/2SC
T3 Stuart Mather Jedi Mk4
Round 4 - Three Sisters
Class First Name Last Name Vehicle
J01P Kenny Brookes Mitsubishi Evo
J01P Nick Greenwood Mitsubishi Evo 5
J01P Adrian Smith Toyota Yaris GR
J02 Richard Wright Subaru Impreza
J02 Roger Greaves Toyota Celica
J03 Ben Attwood BMW M4 Competition
J03 Massimo Zufferli Mitsubishi Evo 9
J04 Paul Wright Subaru Impreza
J04 Kevin Smith Mitsubishi Evo 5
J04 Jaik Dean Lotus Elise
J04 Jamie Goddard Toyota Celica GT4
J04 Mike Green Lotus Exige V6
J05 Nick Howarth Seat Leon Cupra
J05 Paul Daniels Subaru Impreza
J05 Richard Goodall Renault Megane 225
J05 David Johnson Lotus Exige
J05 Richard Sample Vauxhall VX220
J06 Lauren Blighton Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Richard McKay Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Phil Cutler Toyota MR2
J07 Mike Inman Mazda MX5
J07 Phil Concannon Ford Cortina
J07 Josh Whitford Mazda MX5
J07 Garry Dring Mazda MX5
J08 Richard Beasley Honda Civic Type R
J08 Gary Dixon Vauxhall Astra
J08 Matt Moxon Honda Civic
J08 Ben Edwards Mazda RX8
J08 Chris Cooke Suzuki Swift Sport
J09 Andrew Fletcher Renault Clio 197
J09 Rob Walker Mazda MX5 NC
J09 Peter Hinton Ford Escort Mk2
J09 Geoffrey Turner Mazda MX5
J09 Kevin Rhodes Mazda MX5
J10 Mike Anchor Toyota GT86
J10 Ben Cooper Honda Civic Type R
J10 Deiniol Jones Renault Clio 182
J10 Christine Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J10 Ian Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J10 Paul Dixon Renault Clio 182
J10 Geoffrey Hoyle Mazda MX5
J10 Christopher Thomas Mazda MX5
J11 Michael Farmer Ford Focus
J11 Andy Weightman Toyota Yaris
J11 Peter Mason Toyota MR2
J11 Aaron Laverty Toyota MR2
J12 Tom Thorpe Toyota Celica
J12 Danielle Cooper Toyota Celica
J12 Alan Craggs Toyota Celica
J12 Chris Lund Toyota Celica
J12 Andy Todd Toyota Celica
J12 Harry Todd Toyota Celica
J12 Andrew Caldicott Honda Integra
J12 Tim Ablett Toyota Celica GT
J12 Dave Sanderson Mazda MX5
J12 John Smith Mazda MX5
J13 Liam O'Toole Mazda MX5
J13 Ben Moore Ford Fiesta Mk3
J14 Richard Pearson Toyota Levin
J14 Adam Greenwood Classic Mini
J14 Jonathan Chambers Peugeot 107
J14 Ellis Kearns Horncastle VW Polo
J15 Andrew Lewin Nissan Micra
J16 Stuart Coldron Mini
T1 Tony Brumfield Slvia Stryker
T1 Chris Taylor Megapin 2505
T1 John Bunting Jedi Rotax MK4/8
T2 Simon Marsh Westfield SEIW
T2 Steven Wardle T5 Mission
T2 Stuart Leach Terrapin
T2 Cal Trump T89 Sith
T2 Will Shuttleworth T89 R1
T3 Stuart Mather Jedi Mk4
Round 5 - Anglesey
Class First Name Last Name Vehicle
J01P Adrian Smith Toyota Yaris GR
J02 Richard Wright Subaru Impreza
J03 Massimo Zufferli Mitsubishi Evo 9
J04 Paul Wright Subaru Impreza
J04 Dean Simpson Subaru Impreza
J04 Mike Green Lotus Exige V6
J04 Stephen Pink Subaru Impreza WR1
J04 Steven Telfer Subaru Impreza WR1
J05 Paul Daniels Subaru Impreza
J05 Richard Goodall Renault Megane 225
J05 Richard Sample Vauxhall VX220
J06 Jo Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 Rob Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 Lauren Blighton Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Richard McKay Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Phil Cutler Toyota MR2
J07 Robert Wakelin Mini Cooper S
J07 Chris Woodcock BMW Compact
J08 Richard Beasley Honda Civic Type R
J08 Ian Johnson Honda Civic Type R
J08 Chris Cooke Suzuki Swift Sport
J09 Alex Hickling TBC
J09 Rob Walker Mazda MX5 NC
J09 Julian Lloyd Mazda MX5
J10 Mike Anchor Toyota GT86
J10 Deiniol Jones Renault Clio 182
J10 Christine Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J10 Ian Winstanley Renault Clio 182
J10 Paul Dixon Renault Clio 182
J10 Geoffrey Hoyle Mazda MX5
J11 Peter Mason Toyota MR2
J11 Andrew Edwards MG ZR
J12 Andrew Caldicott Honda Integra
J12 Dave Sanderson Mazda MX5
T2 Simon Marsh Westfield SEIW
Round 6 - Cadwell Park
Class First Name Last Name Vehicle
J01P Adrian Smith Toyota Yaris GR
J01S Dale Johnson Porsche GT3 RS
J02 Richard Wright Subaru Impreza
J03 Joe Wood Subaru WRX
J04 Paul Wright Subaru Impreza
J04 Dean Simpson Subaru Impreza
J04 Mike Green Lotus Exige V6
J05 Paul Daniels Subaru Impreza
J05 Richard Goodall Renault Megane 225
J05 David Johnson Lotus Exige
J06 Jo Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 Rob Andrade Renault Clio RST4
J06 Lauren Blighton Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Richard McKay Toyota Yaris GR
J06 Phil Cutler Toyota MR2
J07 Chris Woodcock BMW Compact
J07 Robert Lees Mini Cooper S
J08 Richard Beasley Honda Civic Type R
J08 Ben Edwards Mazda RX8
J09 Andrew Fletcher Renault Clio 197
J09 Rob Walker Mazda MX5 NC
J09 Geoffrey Turner Mazda MX5
J10 Mike Anchor Toyota GT86
J10 Paul Dixon Renault Clio 182
J10 Geoffrey Hoyle Mazda MX5
J10 Christopher Thomas Mazda MX5
J11 Peter Mason Toyota MR2
J11 Hugh Ellliott Mazda MX5
J11 Mary Ellliott Mazda MX5
J12 Paula Furniss-Roe Toyota Celica
J12 Andrew Caldicott Honda Integra
J16 Stuart Coldron Mini
T1 Josh Barrett Caterham 620R
T1 Glynn Sketchley Force PT